Welcome Bonus

288% match + 150 Free Spins

Alternative 80% bonus for table games
Min Deposit
$10-$25 AUD
Bonus Applies To
Slots (288%) / Tables (80%)
Weekly Withdrawal Limit
$2,500 AUD (new players)
Live Chat
24 hours

Redspin Casino Cashback: Daily and Weekly Rebates

Redspin Casino cashback comes in two layers: a daily rebate and a weekly rebate. Your rate depends on your current tier, so this guide shows the percentages clearly and explains how to keep track of the rewards without guesswork.

Redspin Casino operates under a CuraƧao eGaming sub-licence and notes PAGCOR verification alongside independent audits by iTech Labs, TST and BMM Testlabs.

  • OperatorRichGroup Partnership
  • Established2023
  • Game ProvidersJILI, BNG, RTG, JOKER, YGG, ViG, 15+ studios
  • Min Withdrawal$50 AUD

How Redspin cashback works day to day

The cashback setup is built around two separate rebates: Daily Rebate and Weekly Rebate. The daily rate runs from 0.1% for Non VIP to 0.7% for Elite. The weekly rate starts at 0.12% for Bronze and reaches 0.3% for Elite.

That means your tier matters before you work out the value of a rebate. A player at Non VIP has a daily rate, while the weekly rebate table begins at Bronze. Once your account has a tier, the relevant rate can be checked against the cashback terms shown for that level.

Cashback uses two rate tables

Daily and weekly rebates are separate layers. Do not treat the daily percentage as the weekly percentage, because the rates are different.

For example, a 0.5% daily rebate and a 0.22% weekly rebate are not interchangeable. The first belongs to the daily table for Platinum, while the second belongs to the weekly table for Diamond. The percentage and the period both matter.

Daily cashback rates by tier

The daily rebate increases through the tiers. Here is the full Daily Rebate table, from the entry level through to Elite.

TierDaily rebate
Non VIP0.1%
Bronze0.2%
Silver0.3%
Gold0.4%
Platinum0.5%
Diamond0.6%
Elite0.7%

The difference may look small at first, but the rate applies to the cashback calculation for the relevant period. A move from Bronze to Silver changes the daily percentage from 0.2% to 0.3%, while Elite adds the highest listed daily rate at 0.7%.

Check the tier before doing the maths

Your profile dashboard shows your VIP status. Use that tier when reading the daily table, rather than assuming the highest rate applies to every account.

Weekly cashback rates and where they change

The Weekly Rebate has its own scale. There is no weekly percentage shown for Non VIP in the rate table, while Bronze begins at 0.12%. Silver keeps the same 0.12% rate, then Gold and Platinum move to 0.17%.

TierWeekly rebate
Bronze0.12%
Silver0.12%
Gold0.17%
Platinum0.17%
Diamond0.22%
Elite0.3%

A couple of details are easy to miss here. Bronze and Silver share the same weekly rate, as do Gold and Platinum. The next increase appears at Diamond, followed by the top weekly rate of 0.3% at Elite.

In practical terms, read the two tables together. Your daily rebate is one figure and your weekly rebate is another. They are not a single combined percentage, and the tables should not be added together as if they were one rate.

Which tiers unlock the cashback rates

Cashback is connected with the account tier system. Redspin uses seven levels: Non VIP, Bronze, Silver, Gold, Platinum, Diamond and Elite. Qualification is based on cumulative deposits, with Bronze starting at $1,000 and Elite at $300,000.

TierCumulative deposits
Non VIPEntry tier
Bronze$1,000
Silver$5,000
Gold$15,000
Platinum$50,000
Diamond$100,000
Elite$300,000

The account is automatically assigned a tier based on cumulative deposits and play activity. Your VIP status can be viewed in the account dashboard, and qualification notifications may arrive through the app notification system or Telegram.

This is the useful connection between cashback and the wider VIP Program: the tier determines the daily and weekly rebate percentages. The programme also includes other benefits, but the part that matters for this topic is the rate attached to your current level.

How to check your cashback position

You can keep the process simple by checking your account regularly. The balance display, betting history, bonus points and VIP status are available in the account area, so you have the main details in one place.

Log in to your account

Use your registered mobile phone number or username with your case-sensitive password.

Open your account details

Check the displayed VIP status and account information.

Match the tier to the tables

Use the Daily Rebate table for the daily percentage and the Weekly Rebate table for the weekly percentage.

Review your activity

Use betting history and the balance display to keep an eye on your account activity and available funds.

Ask support if you need help

Live chat operates 24 hours. VIP members can also contact the VIP Manager through WhatsApp.

There is no need to calculate a rate from the tier threshold itself. The deposit threshold tells you which level you may qualify for; the rebate table tells you the percentage for that level.

Keep daily and weekly checks separate

Write down the tier, the daily percentage and the weekly percentage as three separate details. It makes the account information much easier to follow.

What the cashback rates mean in simple examples

A percentage is easier to understand with a small example. If the amount used for a cashback calculation were $100, a 0.1% rate would equal $0.10, while a 0.7% rate would equal $0.70. These examples show the percentage calculation only; they do not add extra terms to the promotion.

RateExample amountPercentage result
0.1%$100$0.10
0.3%$100$0.30
0.5%$100$0.50
0.7%$100$0.70

The same approach works for the weekly figures. At 0.12%, a $100 example produces $0.12. At the Elite weekly rate of 0.3%, the same example produces $0.30. Always use the rate linked to your actual tier and the period being reviewed.

Cashback is not a promise of profit. Casino games involve real money and can result in losses, so treat any rebate as a promotional return rather than a reason to increase your spending.

Cashback support and sensible account checks

Redspin supports players through 24-hour live chat. Telegram is also available, while the VIP Manager can be contacted through WhatsApp. If you are checking a rate or account status, have your registered mobile number or username ready.

  • Confirm the current tier in your account dashboard.
  • Read the daily percentage separately from the weekly percentage.
  • Keep an eye on betting history and your balance display.
  • Use 24-hour live chat for general account questions.
  • Use the VIP Manager channel if your account qualifies for that contact route.
  • Set a personal entertainment budget before you play.

The account uses password authentication, and SMS verification is used during registration and password resets. Those checks help keep the account details tied to the right player.

Do not chase a higher tier

A larger cashback percentage does not remove the risk of losing money. Only play with an amount you can afford to lose, and take a break if gambling stops feeling like entertainment.

If the cashback percentages are the main thing you are comparing, the clearest summary is simple: the daily rate reaches 0.7% at Elite, while the weekly rate reaches 0.3% at Elite. Your account tier is the detail to check first.

Cashback: your questions

What is the highest Redspin Casino daily cashback rate?

The highest listed Daily Rebate is 0.7% for Elite. The daily rates range from 0.1% for Non VIP through to 0.7% for Elite.

What is the highest weekly cashback rate?

The highest listed Weekly Rebate is 0.3% for Elite. Bronze starts at 0.12%, while Diamond is listed at 0.22%.

Do daily and weekly cashback use the same percentage?

No. Daily and weekly rebates have separate rate tables. For example, Elite is listed at 0.7% daily and 0.3% weekly.

Which tier has a 0.5% daily rebate?

Platinum has a listed Daily Rebate rate of 0.5%.

Which tiers receive a 0.17% weekly rebate?

Gold and Platinum both have a listed Weekly Rebate rate of 0.17%.

How do I check my current cashback tier?

Log in using your registered mobile phone number or username, then check the VIP status in your account dashboard.

What deposit level is linked with Elite?

Elite is linked with cumulative deposits of $300,000. Tier assignment is based on cumulative deposits and play activity.

Can I ask support about my cashback status?

Yes. Live chat operates 24 hours. VIP members can also contact the VIP Manager through WhatsApp.